Privacy & Disclaimer

Disclaimer

Welcome to the Solutions Plus Australia website. By using the Solutions Plus website you are subject to the following terms of use. Please read them carefully. Solutions Plus may from time to time amend, update or change this website including these Terms of Use without prior notice.

GENERAL DISCLAIMER: Solutions Plus Australia is not liable for any loss suffered in connection with the use of this website or a linked website. This general disclaimer is not restricted or modified by any of the following specific warnings and disclaimers.

COPYRIGHT: This website is Solutions Plus Australia’s intellectual property and subject to copyright. Other than for the purposes of and subject to the conditions prescribed under the Copyright Act 1968 (Commonwealth of Australia) and similar statutes that apply in your location, you may not, in any form or by any means: adapt, reproduce, broadcast, decompile, disassemble, download, copy, store, distribute, transmit, print, display, perform, publish or create derivative works from any part of this website; or commercialise any information, products or services obtained from any part of this website, without Solutions Plus’ Australia prior written permission.

LIABILITY: Information on this site is provided “as is” without warranty of any kind. Information on this Web site may contain typographical errors, technical inaccuracies or other errors and may be changed at any time without notice Solutions Plus Australia has a policy of continuous improvement of products and services and reserves the right to make improvements or changes to products and services without notice.

HYPERLINKS: Solutions Plus Australia Pty. Ltd., makes no representations about websites or newsfeeds accessed through this site which are not maintained, controlled or created by Solutions Plus Australia Pty. Ltd. Solutions Plus Australia Pty. Ltd. does not endorse these sites and is not responsible for their content. Access is at your own risk.

SITE POLICIES AND MODIFICATIONS: We reserve the right to make changes to our site, policies, and these Terms of Use at any time. If any of these terms shall be deemed invalid, void, or for any reason unenforceable, that term shall be deemed severable and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining term.

SOLUTIONS PLUS AUSTRALIA: In these Terms of Use a reference to Solutions PluS Australia is a reference to Solutions Plus Australia Pty Ltd ABN 26 056 778 922.

Solutions Plus Australia Pty. Ltd. accepts no responsibility for any action based on information from this website, or any outcomes resulting from access.

Privacy

Solutions Plus Australia Pty. Ltd. respects your privacy.

Solutions Plus Australia values its customers and staff. We aim to build good relations with our clients and provide them with long-term, reliable solutions by encouraging:

  • Honesty, openess and trust
  • Efficiency and motivation to seek improvement
  • Client privacy and security

In addition, Solutions Plus Australia has developed a Privacy Policy which ensures that all of our staff are aware of our privacy obligations, and respect the privacy of your personal information. This statement tells you how, in general terms, we approach privacy and the handling of your personal information.

We do not generally disclose your personal information to any other person or organization without your consent unless we are required or authorized by law to disclose certain information.

You have a right of access to your personal information.You have a right to access the personal information we collect and hold about you, in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988. If at any time you would like to access this information, or your details change and you would like us to update our information, or you would like more information about how we handle your personal information, please contact our office at Suite 6, 431 Burke Road, Glen Iris, Victoria 3146.